noviembre 02, 2009

Los 100 más ricos y poderosos de México(Slim=Salinas)


 



RK
08
RK
07
Empresario /
Empresas bajo su control

Poder
económico
*
1
1
Carlos Slim Helú e hijos
América Móvil, Telmex, Grupo Carso, GF Inbursa
100.39
2
2
Lorenzo Zambrano Treviño
Cemex
28.20
3
4
Germán Larrea Mota Velasco
Grupo México, grupo Ferroviario Mexicano, MMCinemas
19.65
4
3
José Antonio Fernández Carbajal
Fomento Económico Mexicano
19.47
5
13
Dionisio Garza Medina
Grupo Alfa
15.49
6
8
Carlos Fernández González
Grupo Modelo
11.52
7
6
Roberto González Barrera
Grupo Maseca, Grupo Financiero Banorte
10.77
8
10
Daniel Servitje Montull
Grupo Bimbo
10.21
9
5
Alberto Baillères González
Grupo Bal, GNP, Peñoles, El Palacio de Hierro, ValMex
9.18
10
11
Ricardo Salinas Pliego
Grupo Salinas, Grupo Elektra, TV Azteca, Iusacell
9.12
11
12
Ricardo Martín Bringas
Organización Soriana
7.94
12
9
Emilio Azcárraga Jean
Grupo Televisa, Cablevisión, Sky, Editorial Televisa
6.43
13
33
Antonio del Valle Ruiz
Mexichem, Grupo Financiero Ve por Más
6.38
14
18
Enrique Coppel Luken
Almacenes Coppel, Grupo Financiero Coppel
6.04
15
20
Bernardo Quintana Isaac
Empresas ICA
5.95
16
15
Guillermo González Nova y Carlos González Zabalegui
Comercial Mexicana
5.28
17
17
Max David Michel y Max Michel Souberville
El Puerto Liverpool
5.28
18
45
Tomás Milmo Santos
Axtel, Avantel
5.27
19
14
Eugenio Garza Herrera
Grupo Xignux
5.05
20
25
Luis Berrondo Ávalos
Mabe
4.89
21
23
Eustaquio Tomás de Nicolás Gutiérrez
Homex
2.92
22
40
Francisco Robinson Bours-Castelo
Industrias Bachoco
2.90
23
27
Olegario Vázquez Raña y Olegario Vázquez Aldir
Grupo Empresarial Ángeles
2.83
24
29
Adrián Sada González y Federico Sada González
Vitro
2.79
25
36
Xavier Autrey Maza y Alonso Ancira Elizondo
Grupo Acerero del Norte
2.78
26
21
Luis Orvañanos Lascurain
Casas Geo
2.47
27
28
Manuel Barragán Morales y Miguel Fernández Iturriza
Arca
2.45
28
24
Claudio X. González Laporte y Pablo González Guajardo
Kimberly-Clark
2.31
29
44
Javier Arroyo Chávez
Corporativo Fragua, Farmacias guadalajara
2.17
30
7
Gastón Azcárraga Andrade
Grupo Posadas, Mexicana de Aviación
2.12
31
16
Rufino Vigil González
Industrias CH, Grupo Simec
2.08
32
21
Cuauhtémoc Pérez Román
Urbi
2.06
33
22
Carlos Peralta Quintero
Industrias Unidas
2.04
34
37
Humberto Garza González
Grupo Famsa
1.98
35
51
Fernando Senderos Mestre
Grupo Kuo, Dine
1.94
36
39
Miguel Rincón Arredondo
Corporación Durango
1.85
37
nf
Julio César Villarreal
Grupo Financiero Afirme, Grupo Villacero
1.80
38
59
Joaquín Brockman Lozano
Quálitas Compañía de Seguros
1.75
39
35
Cosme Alberto Torrado Martínez
Alsea
1.70
40
66
Federico Toussaint Elosúa
Grupo Lamosa, Porcelanite
1.69
41
41
Isaac Saba Raffoul
Grupo Casa Saba
1.67
42
42
Cynthia Helena Grossman
Grupo Continental
1.60
43
86
Carlos Hank Rhon
Grupo Financiero Interacciones, Grupo Hermes, Cerrey
1.49
44
nd
Francisco Tours Castelo
Megacable
1.38
45
53
Juan Gallardo Thurlow
Grupo Embotelladoras Unidas
1.29
46
30
Germán Ahumada Russek
Consorcio ARA
1.28
47
99
José Antonio Rivero Larrea
Compañía Minera Autlán
1.24
48
34
Federico Terrazas Torres
Grupo Cementos de Chihuahua
1.22
49
71
Fernando Chico Pardo
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste
1.06
50
32
Enrique Luis Castillo Sánchez Mejorada
IXE Grupo Financiero
1.02
51
26
Ángel Losada Moreno
Grupo Gigante, Grupo Presidente
0.97
52
84
Alberto Garza Santos
Promotora Ambiental
0.91
53
nd
Eugenio Clariond Reyes
Verzatec
0.90
54
49
David Peñaloza Sandoval
Promotora y Operación de Infraestructura
0.88
55
43
Alejandro Soberón Kuri
Corporacón Interamericana de Entretenimiento
0.87
56
nd
José Manuel Agudo Roldán
Hipotecaria Su Casita
0.83
57
81
Antonio Madero Bracho
SANLUIS Rassini
0.78
58
nd
José Armando Guzmán González
Metrofinanciera Sofom
0.77
59
63
Óscar Eugenio Baeza Farés
Grupo Bafar
0.76
60
55
Dionisio Sánchez Carbajal
Sare
0.73
61
70
Eduardo Monroy Cárdenas
Grupo La Moderna
0.67
62
75
Blanca Treviño de la Vega
Softek
0.67
63
64
Enrique Hernández-Pons Torres
Grupo Herdez
0.66
64
54
Carlos Arenas Wiedfeldt y Jesús Arenas Wiedfeldt
Maypo
0.66
65
nd
Juan Antonio Hernández Venegas
Grupo Autofin
0.63
66
72
Benjamín Villaseñor Costa
Grupo Corvi
0.60
67
nd
Rolando Vega Sáenz
Seguros Atlas
0.59
68
95
José Francisco Serrano Segovia
Grupo Transportación Marítima Mexicana
0.59
69
80
Jaime Rivero Santos
Banregio Grupo Financiero
0.59
70
68
Salvador Oñate Ascencio
Banco del Bajío
0.59
71
56
Enrique Terrazas Torres
Grupo Ruba
0.57
72
65
Adrián Aguirre Gómez
Maxcom
0.56
73
82
Pablo González Carbonell
Grupo Costamex
0.53
74
47
Héctor Ovalle Fabela
Coconal
0.50
75
69
Alfredo Harp Helú
Grupo Martí
0.50
76
62
Óscar Almeida Chabre
Internacional de Cerámica
0.50
77
74
Joaquín Vargas Guajardo
Corporacón Mexicana de Restaurantes
0.48
78
93
Daniel Becker Feldman
Mifel Grupo Financiero
0.48
79
67
Tomás González Sada
Cydsa
0.43
80
73
Juan Bosco Maldonado Quiroga
Copamex
0.41
81
85
Raymundo, Armando, Alfonso y Guillermo Gómez Flores
Grupo Minsa
0.40
82
38
Juan Guichard Michel
Invex Grupo Financiero
0.39
83
nd
José Elizondo Anaya
Ekco
0.39
84
nd
Jéssica Peredo Rincón
Consorcio Peredo, Dinamotos
0.35
85
93
Javier Álvarez Figueroa, Carlos Álvarez Figueroa
Cablemás
0.33
86
50
Jorge Ballesteros Franco
Grupo Mexicano de Desarrollo
0.32
87
61
Guillermo Vogel Hinojosa
Grupo Collado
0.27
88
nd
Miguel Escobedo y Fulda
General de Seguros, Reaseguradora Patria
0.26
89
88
Guillermo Elizondo Collard
Grupo Ceres
0.25
90
83
Misael Uribe Esquivel y Manuel Martínez López
Médica Sur
0.24
91
79
Antonio Guerra Autrey
Grupo Marítimo Industrial
0.24
92
52
Jorge Mario Arreola Real
Promocasa
0.23
93
98
Héctor Lagos Cué y Héctor Lagos Dondé
Monex Grupo Financiero
0.22
94
46
Ernesto López de Nigris y Juan Carlos López Villareal
Grupo Industrial Saltillo
0.22
95
nd
César Manuel Gutiérrez Muguerza
Patrimonio Sofol
0.21
96
92
Eloy Vallina Lagüera
Grupo Accel
0.21
97
nd
Carlos Berdegué Sacristán
Cid Mega Resort
0.21
98
87
Juan Francisco Ealy Ortiz y Juan Francisco Ealy Jr.
El Universal
0.16
99
76
Carlos Flores Núnez
Grupo Editorial Notmusa
0.15
100
nd
Jorge Ibarra Baz
Grupo Nutrisa
0.13

Reacciones: